Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Procurement Alert: Cartridge Type Heater 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Call For Bids For Cartridge Type Heaters With Specifications As Per Drg. No. Em/Ncc/Sp/8779/A Dated 19.01.2007, With Amendments. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Comply With The Technical And Commercial Requirements Outlined In The Document. This Is An Opportunity For Vendors To Supply High Quality Heaters To The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Cartridge Type Heater, 4074 Watts, 230 Volts, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Cartridge Type Heater 4074 Watts, 230 Volts As Per Drg. No. Em/Ncc/Sp/8779/A Dt 19.01. 07 Amended U
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5066316
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 15:08
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 782 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE Make : COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE Model : CARTRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS Title : CARTRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS 12-07-2024 12:26:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 FRAGMA ENGINEERS (INDIA) Make : Fragma Model : Bundle rod heater Title : FEI/Bundle rod heater 12-07-2024 20:53:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 HINDUSTAN FURNACES PVT LTD Make : HINDUSTAN FURNACES (P) LTD Model : CH-03 Title : CARTRIDGE HEATER 10-07-2024 09:04:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 J.D. REFRACTORIES Make : JD REFRACTORIES Model : JDR/CARTRIDGE HEATER Title : CARTRIDGE HEATER 12-07-2024 19:28:20 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : bundle rod Title : bundle rod type heater 13-07-2024 16:54:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 THERELEK FURNACES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : THERELEK Model : CATH-8SWG Title : CATRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS 12-07-2024 12:13:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 VIJAYLAXMI HEAT TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VHTPL Model : CARTRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS Title : CARTRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS 01-07-2024 16:19:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS, 230 VOLTS AS PER DRG. NO. EM/NCC/SP/8779/A DT 19.01. 07 AMENDED U 316192.80 L1
2 FRAGMA ENGINEERS (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS, 230 VOLTS AS PER DRG. NO. EM/NCC/SP/8779/A DT 19.01. 07 AMENDED U 354000.00 L2
3 VIJAYLAXMI HEAT TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS, 230 VOLTS AS PER DRG. NO. EM/NCC/SP/8779/A DT 19.01. 07 AMENDED U 388928.00 L3
4 THERELEK FURNACES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS, 230 VOLTS AS PER DRG. NO. EM/NCC/SP/8779/A DT 19.01. 07 AMENDED U 520380.00 L4
5 HINDUSTAN FURNACES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS, 230 VOLTS AS PER DRG. NO. EM/NCC/SP/8779/A DT 19.01. 07 AMENDED U 540000.00 L5
6 J.D. REFRACTORIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS, 230 VOLTS AS PER DRG. NO. EM/NCC/SP/8779/A DT 19.01. 07 AMENDED U 560000.00 L6
7 SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TYPE HEATER 4074 WATTS, 230 VOLTS AS PER DRG. NO. EM/NCC/SP/8779/A DT 19.01. 07 AMENDED U 696200.00 L7