Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dg Controller,Valve Exhaust,Valve Inlet,Main Brg Top,Coupling Flange,Muffler Assy,Insert Flexiable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5277427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 11, 2024 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 12:15:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE | - | 11-08-2024 17:14:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 11-08-2024 12:27:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 17:49:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DG CONTROLLER,VALVE EXHAUST,VALVE INLET,MAIN BRG TOP,COUPLING FLANGE,MUFFLER ASSY,INSERT FLEXIABLE | 40360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DG CONTROLLER,VALVE EXHAUST,VALVE INLET,MAIN BRG TOP,COUPLING FLANGE,MUFFLER ASSY,INSERT FLEXIABLE | 48742.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : DG CONTROLLER,VALVE EXHAUST,VALVE INLET,MAIN BRG TOP,COUPLING FLANGE,MUFFLER ASSY,INSERT FLEXIABLE | 52595.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE | Item Categories : DG CONTROLLER,VALVE EXHAUST,VALVE INLET,MAIN BRG TOP,COUPLING FLANGE,MUFFLER ASSY,INSERT FLEXIABLE | 52800.00 | L4 |