Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coupling Flange,Coupling Dynemo,Coupling Metal,Rubber Coupling,Big And Brg Set,Fuel Pump Assy,Mafor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3775331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARGO ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2023 19:25:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 13:42:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Seth Trading Co. | - | 03-08-2023 18:06:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARGO ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COUPLING FLANGE,COUPLING DYNEMO,COUPLING METAL,RUBBER COUPLING,BIG AND BRG SET,FUEL PUMP ASSY,MAFOR | 26120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Seth Trading Co. | Item Categories : COUPLING FLANGE,COUPLING DYNEMO,COUPLING METAL,RUBBER COUPLING,BIG AND BRG SET,FUEL PUMP ASSY,MAFOR | 26680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.K. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COUPLING FLANGE,COUPLING DYNEMO,COUPLING METAL,RUBBER COUPLING,BIG AND BRG SET,FUEL PUMP ASSY,MAFOR | 28632.00 | L3 |