Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wish Workstation Godrej Make Or Eq.,Finnesse Table 5026 Eru 3616 Free Standing Ped With Castors God
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5349474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Mansarover Industrial Corporation
Contract Value
1059736
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pravin Dagdu Chendge
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4s Interiors | - | 11-09-2024 19:34:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INTELLECTALK EDTECH (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2024 20:46:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mansarover Industrial Corporation | - | 12-09-2024 12:12:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARIDA BROTHERS | - | 12-09-2024 10:41:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | THE CORPORATE ENGINEERING | - | 11-09-2024 15:14:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mansarover Industrial Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WISH Workstation Godrej Make OR Eq.,Finnesse Table 5026 ERU 3616 Free Standing Ped with Castors God | 1059736.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE CORPORATE ENGINEERING | Item Categories : WISH Workstation Godrej Make OR Eq.,Finnesse Table 5026 ERU 3616 Free Standing Ped with Castors God | 2518418.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARIDA BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : WISH Workstation Godrej Make OR Eq.,Finnesse Table 5026 ERU 3616 Free Standing Ped with Castors God | 2659832.00 | L3 |
| 4 | 4s Interiors (MII) | Item Categories : WISH Workstation Godrej Make OR Eq.,Finnesse Table 5026 ERU 3616 Free Standing Ped with Castors God | 2848268.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WISH Workstation Godrej Make OR Eq. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 142000.000 |
| Finnesse Table 5026 ERU 3616 Free Standing Ped with Castors Godrej make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 98697.000 |
| Finnesse Table 6030 Finnesse ERU-5216 Free Standing Ped with Castors Finnesse HDU 4315 Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 77900.000 |
| Finnesse Table 4020 Free Standing Ped with Castors for Finnesse Table Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Regency Mid Back Chair Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 68500.000 |
| Regency Visitor Chair with Arm Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 38800.000 |
| PISA 3 Seater Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27900.000 |
| Pisa 1 Seater Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30800.000 |
| Pisa Center Table Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10900.000 |
| Pisa Side Table Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17900.000 |
| Marvel High Back Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39998.000 |
| Marvel Visitor Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 53880.000 |
| Time Out 6 Seater PU Coated Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| Unwind Cafe Chair Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 83976.000 |
| Up Beat Cafe Table 1500Wx 600D Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30998.000 |
| Gain Pro | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66499.000 |
| Reserve Plus With Planters | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 35997.000 |
| Echo SDU 750W x 450Dx 695H Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 26997.000 |
| WISH PARTITION Godrej Make or Eq | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 74994.000 |