Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 Port Switch D Link Unmanaged,Smps Gigabyte,Dvd Writer Internal,Ram Ddr Iv 8 Gb,Paper Pick Up Rol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 10-01-2024 19:54:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 13-01-2024 19:15:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises | - | 10-01-2024 19:52:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Universal Traders | - | 10-01-2024 19:57:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 Port Switch d Link Unmanaged,SMPS Gigabyte,DVD Writer Internal,RAM DDR IV 8 GB,Paper Pick up rol | 40207.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 Port Switch d Link Unmanaged,SMPS Gigabyte,DVD Writer Internal,RAM DDR IV 8 GB,Paper Pick up rol | 41020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 Port Switch d Link Unmanaged,SMPS Gigabyte,DVD Writer Internal,RAM DDR IV 8 GB,Paper Pick up rol | 41999.00 | L3 |