Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Bucket Ii Cluster Intervention Programme In S
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3786313
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 21:14
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1082 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FOUNDATION FOR MSME CLUSTERS

Contract Value

53926000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2500 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Smirti Bajpai
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Small Industries Development Bank Of India (sidbi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DEVELOPMENT ENVIRONERGY SERVICES LIMITED 15-09-2023 16:46:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India 14-09-2023 22:26:01 Offline upload Disqualified
3 FOUNDATION FOR MSME CLUSTERS 15-09-2023 15:28:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 GRANT THORNTON BHARAT LLP 15-09-2023 14:17:28 Offline upload Qualified
5 NANGIA & CO LLP 15-09-2023 16:52:35 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FOUNDATION FOR MSME CLUSTERS Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Bucket II Cluster intervention Programme in s 53926000.00 H1
2 GRANT THORNTON BHARAT LLP Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Bucket II Cluster intervention Programme in s 84960000.00 H2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Bucket II Cluster intervention Programme in select clusters; Bucket II Cluster intervention Programme in select clusters; No; Onsite Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based 1 ₹ 53926000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise