Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Bucket I Cluster Intervention Programme In S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KPMG Advisory Service Pvt Ltd
76422793
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India | 14-09-2023 22:26:56 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | FOUNDATION FOR MSME CLUSTERS | 15-09-2023 14:13:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | GRANT THORNTON BHARAT LLP | 15-09-2023 14:10:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | KPMG Advisory Service Pvt Ltd | 15-09-2023 13:46:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NANGIA & CO LLP | 15-09-2023 16:47:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KPMG Advisory Service Pvt Ltd | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Bucket I Cluster intervention Programme in s | 76422793.00 | H1 |
| 2 | FOUNDATION FOR MSME CLUSTERS | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Bucket I Cluster intervention Programme in s | 50622000.00 | H2 |
| 3 | GRANT THORNTON BHARAT LLP | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Bucket I Cluster intervention Programme in s | 74340000.00 | H3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Bucket I Cluster intervention Programme in select clusters; Bucket I Cluster intervention Programme in select clusters; No; Onsite | Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based | 1 | ₹ 76422793.000 |
Interception & diversion ( i&d) of drains and sewage treatment plant (stp) scheme in arrah town, bihar state, including operation & maintenance period of 15 years through hybrid annuity based ppp mode under namami gange programme".
Interception & diversion ( i&d) of drains and sewage treatment plant (stp) scheme in arrah town, bihar state, including operation & maintenance period of 15 years through hybrid annuity based ppp mode under namami gange programme".
Read moreHiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - bucket ii cluster intervention programme in s
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - bucket iv cluster intervention programme in s
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - bucket iii cluster intervention programme in
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - management consultants; programme manager for
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - msme cluster devlopment; project management;
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - technology consultants; architect -software s
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - technology consultants; architect -software s
Read more
of your Industry type