Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Baseline Data Collection Services 📊 Central Mine Planning And Design Institute (Cmpdil) Under The Ministry Of Coal Invites Bids For The Provision Of Services Related To The Generation And Analysis Of Various Samples Of Geological Data. 🔍 🗓️ Deadline: May 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Project Aims To Gather Comprehensive Baseline Data, Which Is Crucial For Future Planning And Development Initiatives. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Methodologies For Data Collection And Analysis. Keywords: Baseline Data Collection, Geological Services, Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Baseline Data Collection Generation And Analysis Of Various Samples Of Gro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CENTRAL MINE PLANNING and DESIGN INSTITUTE Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IKAAI INDIA RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
96760
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manish Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited
Organisation:
Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO CONSULTANT SERVICES | 09-05-2024 13:17:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IKAAI INDIA RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-05-2024 17:03:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SOCIAL ACTION FOR RURAL DEVELOPMENT | 07-05-2024 12:25:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SR ASIA | 10-05-2024 17:26:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IKAAI INDIA RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Baseline Data CollectionGeneration and analysis of various samples of Gro | 96760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOCIAL ACTION FOR RURAL DEVELOPMENT( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Baseline Data CollectionGeneration and analysis of various samples of Gro | 100300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SR ASIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Baseline Data CollectionGeneration and analysis of various samples of Gro | 117000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Baseline Data CollectionGeneration and analysis of various samples of Group II Flora and Fauna Survey and Group III SocioEconomic Study for Ananta OCP of MCL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 96760.000 |