Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Firing Pin Assy To Drg No. 9 A 621.05. 020 Sb In Finished Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3549037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hi-Tech Consultant | Make : NA Model : FABRICATION OF FIRING PIN ASSY. TO DRAWING NO. 9A-621.05. 020 AND THEREAFTER MOULDING OPN. FROM INPU Title : FABRICATION OF FIRING PIN ASSY. TO DRAWING NO. 9A-621.05. 020 AND THEREAFTER MOULDING OPN. FROM INPU | 20-06-2023 14:31:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hi-Tech Consultant | Item Categories : FIRING PIN ASSY TO DRG NO. 9A-621.05. 020 SB IN FINISHED CONDITION | 708480.00 | L1 |