Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ctr(p) 44.56 Kms With Contractors S Own Sqrs Machine In The Section Of Sr.Den/Ii/Umb.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83633566 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-121-UMB-2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.05 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83633566/viewNitPdf_5074956.pdf |
| Start Date | August 12, 2025 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2025
Expired 368 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Trivandrum division - ctr(p) - 11.534 km in kayankulam - trivandrum section - sqrs work for 10.722km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDen central section - ctr(p)-3.798 kms, trr(p)-28.749 kms & tfr-19.232 kms.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete track renewal work (ctr-p) for 62.70 kms with contractor s own pqrs/ sqrs portals & gantry under the jurisdiction of sr. den/i/tsk.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCtr (p) by pqrs in skb-fbd section under sr.den/iii/pryj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTsr(p)-37.60 km with contractor s own sqrs machine in delhi-bathinda section under den-iv.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDetailed estimate for ctr(p) at 1) kms 1241.117- 1251.130=10.013 kms single line in balharshah(bpq)-nagbhir(nab) section under sr.den(s)nagpur s jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDetailed estimate for ctr(p) at 1) kms 1241.117- 1251.130=10.013 kms single line in balharshah(bpq)-nagbhir(nab) section under sr.den(s)nagpur s jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough fitting renewal (tfr) and other track works in the section of sr.den-iv/umb in c/w sanctioned works of trr(p) - 40.575 tkm, ctr(p) - 3.917tkm, trr(p) - 10.254 & tsr(p) - 0.689 tkm, ctr(p) - 22.939 tkm, trr(p) - 82.179 tkm, ctr(p) - 2.910 tkm and tsr(p) - 14.054 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreErnakulam - alleppey - kayankulam (sl&up) - ctr(p) - 31.974 tkm & kayankulam - trivandrum (up&dn) - ctr(p) - 5.875 tkm -sqrs works for 8.374 km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeep screening with bcm in the section of sr.den/i/umb in c/w: 1.) ambala cantt. jn. -chandigarh (up) - ctr(p) - 3.178 tkm. 2.) ambala cantt. jn. - kalka (up) - ctr(p) - 15.116 tkm for replacement of d mark rails. 3.) ambala cantt. - kalka (up) - ctr(p) - 8.647 tkm . 4.) ambala - kalka (up) - ctr (p) - 5.534 km. 5.) saharanpur - ambala (dn) - ctr(p) - 6.699 km.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type