Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Railway Overbridge (Fob) Extension Projects 🛤️🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Extension Of New Railway Overbridges (Fo Bs) As Part Of The Ongoing Development Projects Under Senior Division Engineer (Sr.Den) Iv/Umb. The Projects Include: 1. Extension Of New Fob Constructed By Dfc At Chandigarh Airport (Cha) On The Umb Ldh Section, Under Sr.Den Iv/Umb (Circulating Area, Pf No. 1 & Pf No. 2). 2. Provision Of A New Fob At Doraha Railway Station On The Umb Ldh Section, Under Sr.Den Iv/Umb. 3. Extension Of New Fob Constructed By Dfc At Karnal (Knn) On The Umb Ldh Section, From Pf No. 2 To Outside. Bid Submission Deadline: 19/07/2024, 15:00 Hours ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 278100 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Railway Overbridge, Fob Extension, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Civil Construction, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
I) Extension Of New Fob Constructed By Dfc At Cha On Umb Ldh Section Under Sr.Den Iv/Umb (Circulating Area, Pf No. 1 &Amp Pf No. 2)
Ii) Provision Of New Fob At Doraha Railway Station On Umb Ldh Section Under Sr.Den Iv/Umb
Iii) Extension Of New Fob Constructed By Dfc At Knn On Umb Ldh Section Under Sr.Den Iv/Umb (Pf No. 2 To Outside)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75795886 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-75-UMB-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.78 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75795886/viewNitPdf_4612863.pdf |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
I) extension of new fob constructed by dfc at cha on umb-ldh section under sr.den-iv/umb (circulating area, pf no. 1 & pf no. 2) ii) provision of new fob at doraha railway station on umb-ldh section under sr.den-iv/umb iii) extension of new fob constructed by dfc at knn on umb-ldh section under sr.den-iv/umb (pf no. 2 to outside)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI) extension of new fob at doraha railway station on umb-ldh section under sr.den-iv/umb funded by dfccil- circulating area to pf 1. ii) extension of new fob constructed by dfc at knn in the section of sse/w/rpj (pf no. 1 to pf no. 2).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI) extension of new fob at doraha railway station on umb-ldh section under sr.den-iv/umb funded by dfccil- circulating area to pf 1. ii) extension of new fob constructed by dfc at knn in the section of sse/w/rpj (pf no. 1 to pf no. 2).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI).provision of 2 nos. lifts (one at circulating area & 2nd at pf no. 1) at khanna railway stations on umb - ldh section ii).provision of 03 nos. lifts at rajpura railway station under sr.den-iv/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI).provision of 2 nos. lifts (one at circulating area & 2nd at pf no. 1) at khanna railway stations on umb - ldh section ii).provision of 03 nos. lifts at rajpura railway station under sr.den-iv/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrant verification of yards and section using lidar survey technology on nmda-snl (km 43.10-95.00) & nldm-dlpc (km 103.95-163.275) section under sr.den-iv/umb and moy-umb (km 189.12-197.14), cdg-nmda (km 0.0-43.10) & cdg-klk (km 242.17-266.93) section under sr.den-i /umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of covered shed on existing lhs/subway in lieu of l-xing no. 134-a/c & 139 on umb - ldh section in the section of aden/rpj under jurisdiction of sr. den-iv/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of 15 sets turnouts at umb-cdg section in the section of sse/p.way umb & cdg under aden/umb & cdg and 10 sets turnouts at sre-umb-ldh section in the section of sse/p.way sre, sir & gvg under aden/sre & sir.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type