Tender Details

About Tender

🚧 Construction Bid: Tunnels, Earthworks & Bridges 🏗️🌉 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Tunnels, Earthworks, And Ancillary Works For The Taranga Hill Abu Road Via Ambaji New Bg Line Project In Ajmer Division, North Western Railway. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Spans From Km 78.060 To Km 85.000 And Km 39.160 To Km 39.360. Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake Complex Civil Construction Projects. The Tender Fee For Submission Is Inr 1,00,00,000. Interested Contractors Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Tunnels, Earthworks, Bridges, Railway Project, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Civil Works, Infrastructure Development
Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of Tunnels, Earth Work In Bank/Cutting Including Blanketing, Construction Of Major/Minor Bridges, Road Under Bridges (Ru Bs), Super Passage And Other Ancillary Works From Km. 78.060 To Km. 85.000 &Amp Km: 39.160 To Km 39.360 In Connection With Taranga Hill Abu Road Via Ambaji New Bg Line Project In Ajmer Division Of North Western Railway.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 73849484
Reference
Number
NWR-SC-TRAH-ABR-NL-T-12
Tender Fee 0
EMD 1 Crore
Tender Value -
Place Jaipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73849484/viewNitPdf_4494168.pdf

Start Date March 02, 2024 23:40
End Date
Expired 03/04/2024

Expired 886 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.