Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pre Engineering Survey For Proposed New Platform Locations,Custom Bid For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5419721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUGRO SURVEY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2024 16:26:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GEOSERVICES MARITIME PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2024 16:25:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | GEOSTAR SURVEYS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2024 16:14:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEOSERVICES MARITIME PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pre engineering survey for proposed new platform locations,Custom Bid for | 68700000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEOSTAR SURVEYS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pre engineering survey for proposed new platform locations,Custom Bid for | 85686485.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FUGRO SURVEY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pre engineering survey for proposed new platform locations,Custom Bid for | 87376200.00 | L3 |
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - pre- engineering survey for pipeline routes including crossing locations
Read more
Custom bid for services - detailed engineering survey cadastral survey for 27 kms of proposed rero
Read more
Custom bid for services - thermographic survey at vvspl locations as per attached specs,custom bid
Read more
Custom bid for services - topographical survey of new land,custom bid for services - topographical
Read more
of your Industry type