Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15w 40 Diesel Engine Oil,Engine Oil 20 W40,Engine Oil 10 W30,Hydraulic 68 Tipper Oil,Gear Oil 140,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Town and Country Planning Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6083739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2025 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/04/2025
Expired 509 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Naushad Alam
Department:
Urban Development And Town And Country Planning Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Kolkata Municipal Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDEN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ENG OIL | 16-04-2025 11:48:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL TURBO DX GREEN 15W-40 CI-4/CI-4 + | 14-04-2025 09:23:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : HPCL Model : HP- HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM | 16-04-2025 11:44:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : SERVO Model : 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil | 13-04-2025 23:53:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ENG OIL | 13-04-2025 17:07:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | Make : AG ANGLO GOLDY Model : AG 15W 40 | 07-04-2025 17:22:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. | Make : SUNDREX Model : SUNDREX | 14-04-2025 11:07:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA | Make : UNIT Model : UNIT ENGINE OIL 15W40 | 14-04-2025 17:55:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : GOLD FINCH Model : GOLDFINCH 15W40 DIESEL ENGINE OIL | 14-04-2025 08:39:08 | MSE | Qualified |