Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Alert: Aviation Lubricants 🛫💧 Ai Airport Services Limited, Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Aviation Lubricants. 🛫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Following Products Are Required: Engine Oil 15 W 40 Hydraulic Oil Vg 68 Axle Oil 85 W 140 Gear Oil Ep 90 Transmission Oil Dextron 4 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Aviation Maintenance. Keywords: Aviation Lubricants, Engine Oil, Hydraulic Oil, Gear Oil, Transmission Oil, Ai Airport Services Limited, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 15 W 40,Hydraulic Oil Vg 68,Axle Oil 85 W 140,Gear Oil Ep 90,Transmission Oil Dextron 4,Ax
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI DEVA OIL CO.M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manash Karmakar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 11:56:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-04-2024 16:16:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 20-04-2024 11:11:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI DEVA OIL CO. | - | 20-04-2024 11:31:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 22:19:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 15-04-2024 09:10:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 12:37:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | METAL OIL CORPORATION | - | 13-04-2024 14:13:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SPACE CONDITIONING CORPORATION | - | 18-04-2024 18:26:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | vaibhav sale corporation | - | 20-04-2024 12:54:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI DEVA OIL CO. | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 15W 40,HYDRAULIC OIL VG 68,AXLE OIL 85W 140,GEAR OIL EP 90,TRANSMISSION OIL DEXTRON 4,AX | 127535.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 15W 40,HYDRAULIC OIL VG 68,AXLE OIL 85W 140,GEAR OIL EP 90,TRANSMISSION OIL DEXTRON 4,AX | 145796.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENGINE OIL 15W 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 26280.000 |
| HYDRAULIC OIL VG 68 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 18315.000 |
| AXLE OIL 85W 140 | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 8673.600 |
| GEAR OIL EP 90 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 27165.000 |
| TRANSMISSION OIL DEXTRON 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 4225.600 |
| AXLE OIL 85W 90 | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 7293.000 |
| ENGINE OIL 15W 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 10512.000 |
| HYDRAULIC OIL VG 68 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7326.000 |
| AXLE OIL 85W 140 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 2891.200 |
| GEAR OIL EP 90 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 10866.000 |
| TRANSMISSION OIL DEXTRON 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1556.800 |
| AXLE OIL 85W 90 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 2431.000 |