Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plain Bearings As Per Drawing
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5283839
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 13, 2024 17:23
End Date
Expired 03/09/2024

Expired 731 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bellana Shankara Rao
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAMPAKLAL & SONS Make : MARC Model : PLAIN BEARING Title : Plain Bearings as per Drawing 03-09-2024 08:23:20 MII Disqualified
2 KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KRISHNA ENGINEERING Model : Plain Bearings As Per Drawing Title : Plain Bearings as per Drawing 03-09-2024 16:23:44 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SAI INDUSTRIES Make : SAI Model : SUPPORT PLATE Title : SUPPORT PLATE 25 TK X 20 X70 MM LG (REFER TECHNO COMMERCIAL SHEET FOR ITEM DESCRIPTION) 03-09-2024 14:45:51 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MIRAGE ENGINEERING Make : MIRAGE Model : ESP Title : Plain Bearings as per Drawing 01-09-2024 20:19:26 MII Qualified
5 PRECISION MACHINEKRAFT PVT LTD Make : PMK Model : PMK 6172 Title : Plain Bearing 22-08-2024 11:48:38 MII Qualified
6 PRECISION TOOLS AND COMPONENTS Make : NA Model : PRECISION Title : Plain Bearings as per Drawing 02-09-2024 14:14:28 MII MSE Disqualified
7 PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : Plain Bearings as per Drawing 02-09-2024 13:56:22 MII Qualified
8 SANPREET CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sanpreet Castings Pvt Ltd Model : Plain Bearing as per Drawing Title : Plain Bearings as per Drawing 02-09-2024 14:18:39 MII MSE Qualified