Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dap,Mop,Urea,Npk,Calcium,Zink,Ssp,Iron,Micro N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3650508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S CHIKARA TRADERS
Contract Value
584950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Om Kumar Tomar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRI FARM BUDDY PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED | - | 23-07-2023 16:06:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 22-07-2023 16:18:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JOSHI AGRO POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-07-2023 12:03:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S CHIKARA TRADERS | - | 17-07-2023 13:58:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHIKARA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : DAP,MOP,Urea,NPK,Calcium,Zink,SSP,Iron,Micro N | 584950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : DAP,MOP,Urea,NPK,Calcium,Zink,SSP,Iron,Micro N | 825990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGRI FARM BUDDY PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAP,MOP,Urea,NPK,Calcium,Zink,SSP,Iron,Micro N | 1167830.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zink | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 71500.000 |
| DAP | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 204750.000 |
| SSP | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| MOP | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 102900.000 |
| Iron | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Urea | NA | BOQ Item | 190 | ₹ 54150.000 |
| Micro N | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| NPK | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 74500.000 |
| Calcium | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 61750.000 |