Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Urea,Dap,Mop,Npk Water Soluble Fertilizer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3652592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DINKAR KRUSHI SEVA KENDRA
Contract Value
19000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dayanand Pandurang Kharat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINKAR KRUSHI SEVA KENDRA | - | 10-07-2023 20:35:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | shri balaji enterprises | - | 10-07-2023 20:57:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINKAR KRUSHI SEVA KENDRA | Item Categories : Urea,DAP,MOP,NPK Water soluble fertilizer | 19000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urea | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| DAP | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| MOP | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| NPK Water soluble fertilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3200.000 |