Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Two Year Item Rate Contract For Replacement Of Corroded Structural Steel
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3529318
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 05, 2023 19:47
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DURGA ENGINEERING SERVICES

Contract Value

7391889.34

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sudhakar Alva
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKASH CONSTRUCTIONS 24-06-2023 10:21:24 MSE MSE Qualified
2 ANANYA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTIONS 21-06-2023 15:20:24 MSE MSE Qualified
3 CELMECH ENGINEERING 26-06-2023 13:24:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
4 DURGA ENGINEERING SERVICES 24-06-2023 17:00:25 MSE MSE Qualified
5 IBF ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2023 17:25:49 MSE MSE Qualified
6 M/S BALAJI CONSTRUCTION. 26-06-2023 13:17:04 MSE MSE Qualified
7 P SUNNY ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR 26-06-2023 09:45:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
8 V M SURESH BABU ENGINEERING 10-06-2023 11:24:54 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURGA ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Two Year Item rate contract for replacement of corroded structural steel 7391889.34 L1
2 M/S BALAJI CONSTRUCTION.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Two Year Item rate contract for replacement of corroded structural steel 7489920.81 L2
3 ANANYA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Two Year Item rate contract for replacement of corroded structural steel 8301000.00 L3
4 P SUNNY ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Two Year Item rate contract for replacement of corroded structural steel 8459169.00 L4
5 V M SURESH BABU ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Two Year Item rate contract for replacement of corroded structural steel 9486916.80 L5
6 AKASH CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Two Year Item rate contract for replacement of corroded structural steel 10237964.38 L6
7 CELMECH ENGINEERING Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Two Year Item rate contract for replacement of corroded structural steel 10277493.20 L7
8 IBF ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Two Year Item rate contract for replacement of corroded structural steel 16844500.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Two Year Item rate contract for replacement of corroded structural steel supports platformsMS Duct platesCS pipelines in CPP1 and 2 utilities and offsite area Bidder has to quote Lumpsum price above or below or as per BOQ .. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 7391889.340