Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ultrasonic Thickness Test Dc Ps,Calibration Of Pressure Gauges,Calibration Of Tsv,Calibration Of T
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5040614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 12, 2024 17:41
End Date
Expired 22/06/2024

Expired 806 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAD INSPECTION SERVICES

Contract Value

2102199.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vysyaraju Venkat Raju
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAD INSPECTION SERVICES - 22-06-2024 12:04:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 SV RAD INSPECTION SERVICES - 22-06-2024 13:13:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAD INSPECTION SERVICES(MSE) Item Categories : Ultrasonic Thickness Test - DCPs,Calibration Of Pressure Gauges,Calibration of TSV,Calibration of T 2102199.50 L1
2 SV RAD INSPECTION SERVICES (MSE) Item Categories : Ultrasonic Thickness Test - DCPs,Calibration Of Pressure Gauges,Calibration of TSV,Calibration of T 3530654.40 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ultrasonic Thickness Test - DCPs NA BOQ Item 230 ₹ 39081.600
Calibration Of Pressure Gauges NA BOQ Item 920 ₹ 166096.800
Calibration of TSV NA BOQ Item 550 ₹ 359546.000
Calibration of Temperature Gauges NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 10885.500
Calibration of Diff. Pressure Gauges NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 162486.000
Calibration of PV vents NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 544806.000
Load test- Safety Harness Belt NA BOQ Item 230 ₹ 122130.000
Testing and Calibration of Lifeline NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 53100.000
Testing and Calibration of High Mast Cab NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 106200.000
Hydro Pressure Testing - DCPs NA BOQ Item 230 ₹ 180752.400
Hydro Pressure Testing - Cylinder NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 73915.200
Bottom plate Thickness test-Tank-13m Dia NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 53100.000
Bottom plate Thickness test-Tank less than 30 m Dia NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 123900.000
Bottom plate Thickness test-Tank greater than 30m Dia NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 106200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise