Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop, I5, 16gb, 512gb Ssd, Win 11 Professional, 20 Inch Led Key Board Mouse, Ms Office 2021 Prof
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5301646
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 19, 2024 14:15
End Date
Expired 09/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A H INFOTECH - 24-08-2024 14:40:26 MSE Disqualified
2 Abhinandan Suppliers and Services - 10-09-2024 12:44:17 MSE Qualified
3 Adax Trade Ventures - 05-09-2024 17:39:51 MSE Disqualified
4 BROINFOTECH - 10-09-2024 14:56:54 MSE Disqualified
5 Firm Enterprises - 10-09-2024 13:25:45 MSE Qualified
6 KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES - 06-09-2024 19:00:37 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION - 07-09-2024 12:13:27 MSE Disqualified
8 MINAS STORES - 07-09-2024 17:34:20 MSE Disqualified
9 N.S.ENTERPRISES - 10-09-2024 13:26:53 MSE Qualified
10 PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP - 31-08-2024 17:49:00 MSE Disqualified
11 RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-09-2024 10:34:53 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Abhinandan Suppliers and Services(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop, i5, 16gb, 512gb SSD, win 11 professional, 20 inch LED key board mouse, MS Office 2021 prof 225000.00 L1
2 Firm Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop, i5, 16gb, 512gb SSD, win 11 professional, 20 inch LED key board mouse, MS Office 2021 prof 232700.00 L2
3 N.S.ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop, i5, 16gb, 512gb SSD, win 11 professional, 20 inch LED key board mouse, MS Office 2021 prof 235750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise