Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐โโ๏ธ Operate Filtration Plant For Swimming Pool At Ministry Of Finance ๐ The Department Of Revenue Under The Ministry Of Finance Is Seeking A Service Provider To Operate The Filtration Plant For Its Swimming Pool. ๐โโ๏ธ ๐๏ธ Deadline: April 5, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Operation Of The Filtration Plant, Ensuring The Highest Standards Of Maintenance And Efficiency. Keywords: Ministry Of Finance, Department Of Revenue, Filtration Plant Operation, Swimming Pool Maintenance, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Custom Bid For Services Operation Of Filtration Plant Of Swimming Pool Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4770909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M.S. AQUATICS ACADEMY
1108900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS | 05-04-2024 14:47:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECOLOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 17:46:30 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.S. AQUATICS ACADEMY | 05-04-2024 14:56:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. AQUATICS ACADEMY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Operation of Filtration Plant of Swimming Pool pr | 1108900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Operation of Filtration Plant of Swimming Pool pr | 1963136.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Operation of Filtration Plant of Swimming Pool providing the services of Swimming Coach Life Guard | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | โน 1108900.000 |
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - operation of filtration plant of swimming pool providing the services of
Read more
of your Industry type