Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Structural Fabrication Erection In Ahd At Ntpc Talcher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
B.B.KAR
3249720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. B. ASSOCIATES | 26-09-2023 13:30:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS | 17-09-2023 17:03:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B.B.KAR | 25-09-2023 21:40:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | 20-09-2023 20:53:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DMC PROJECTS | 18-09-2023 14:32:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE | 26-09-2023 12:46:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s SAHIL CONSTRUCTIONS | 21-09-2023 23:20:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S-SIDHARTH ENGINEERING | 26-09-2023 11:11:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | maa enterprises | 25-09-2023 22:52:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | shiva construction | 25-09-2023 21:36:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIQUE POWERS | 19-09-2023 14:29:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.B.KAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | 3249720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE POWERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | 3944640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A. B. ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | 3977721.00 | L3 |
| 4 | maa enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | 4184008.05 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | 4291290.31 | L5 |
| 6 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | 4291290.31 | L5 |
| 7 | M/s SAHIL CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | 4520016.00 | L6 |
| 8 | shiva construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | 4720419.02 | L7 |
| 9 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | 5294289.48 | L8 |
| 10 | DMC PROJECTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | 5364029.25 | L9 |
| 11 | M/S-SIDHARTH ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | 5894100.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - STRUCTURAL FABRICATION ERECTION IN AHD AT NTPC TALCHER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3249720.000 |
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200137655 structural fabrication structural erection and structural repa
Read more
Custom bid for services - 20013831 service contract for structural fabrication structural erection
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134393 service contract for structural fabrication structural erection
Read more
Structural work (fabrication and erection)
Structural work (fabrication and erection)for metering room of construction power for stage-iii 2 800 mw andfabric
Read moreCustom bid for services - fabrication supply and erection,custom bid for services - structural repa
Read more
of your Industry type