Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Autoclave,Hot Air Oven,Plane Centrifuge Fixed Angle Rotor,Centrifuge Swinging Bucket Rotor,Refriger
Description
Organisation Department of AYUSH | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4449279
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 05:07
End Date
Expired 18/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIDHAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

22419487.1

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Radheshyam Bahadur Singh
Department: Department Of Ayush
Organisation: Ayurveda

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BIOTEX SCIENTIFIC COMPANY - 24-01-2024 18:05:53 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION - 18-01-2024 13:30:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 MICRO TEKNIK - 18-01-2024 15:25:49 MSE Disqualified
4 V.K ASSOCIATES - 24-01-2024 16:53:56 Offline upload Qualified
5 VIDHAN ENTERPRISES - 24-01-2024 16:30:19 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIDHAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Autoclave,Hot Air Oven,Plane Centrifuge Fixed angle rotor,Centrifuge Swinging bucket rotor,Refriger 22683776.00 L1
2 V.K ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Autoclave,Hot Air Oven,Plane Centrifuge Fixed angle rotor,Centrifuge Swinging bucket rotor,Refriger 24185028.00 L2
3 BIOTEX SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Item Categories : Autoclave,Hot Air Oven,Plane Centrifuge Fixed angle rotor,Centrifuge Swinging bucket rotor,Refriger 25788000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Autoclave NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 84150.000
Hot Air Oven NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 34650.000
Plane Centrifuge Fixed angle rotor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4950.000
Centrifuge Swinging bucket rotor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 266625.000
Refrigerated centrifuge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 316800.000
Bench Top Centrifuge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 41580.000
pH Meter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 29700.000
Weighing Balance Readability point1mg NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 130350.000
Weighing Balance Readability 1mg NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 87120.000
Spectrophotometer UV visible NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 790000.000
Refrigerator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 186912.000
Deep Freezer minus 20degree NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 238312.800
Electrophoresis apparatus Vertical and Horizontal NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 112167.000
Laminar Air Flow NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 164835.000
Flourescence Microscope NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 691250.000
Colorimeter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24255.000
Water Bath Thermostatic and boiling NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18810.000
Distillation single NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31680.000
Distillation Double NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 52470.000
UV Transilluminator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 117457.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise