Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerated Centrifuge,Fixed Angle Rotor 50 Ml,Fixed Angle Rotor 1.5 Ml,Swing Bucket Rotor,Voltage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4700856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISION DIAGNOSTIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
696200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashis Kumar Nandi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Jawaharlal Nehru University (jnu)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTENA BIOMED PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 17:41:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELEKTROCRAFT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 10:19:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 11:57:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 11:56:56 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Indolab Instruments & Chemicals | - | 19-03-2024 15:18:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWASTIK BIOTECH SERVICES & CALIBRATIONS | - | 18-03-2024 10:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VISION DIAGNOSTIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 12:11:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISION DIAGNOSTIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Refrigerated Centrifuge,Fixed angle rotor 50 ml,Fixed angle rotor 1.5 ml,Swing bucket rotor,voltage | 696200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refrigerated Centrifuge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 393740.000 |
| Fixed angle rotor 50 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130300.000 |
| Fixed angle rotor 1.5 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68100.000 |
| Swing bucket rotor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| voltage suitable stabilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20060.000 |