Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent: Custom Bid For Services Mrcc24 P017 🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Custom Bid For Services Mrcc24 P017. 🏭 The Scope Involves The Provision Of Catalyst Unloading And Loading Jobs In Ccru During The Maintenance Interval (Mi) Shutdown. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: May 30, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Project's Specific Needs And Adhere To The Timeline Provided. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Custom Bid, Services, Catalyst Unloading, Maintenance Interval Shutdown, Government Tender, Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrcc24 P017 For Catalyst Unloading Loading Jobs In Ccru During Mi Shutdow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
4850000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALURAM & BROS. CO | 28-05-2024 13:23:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 10:08:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KLIFF INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-06-2024 14:28:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | 30-05-2024 14:40:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC24P017 for Catalyst Unloading loading jobs in CCRU during MI shutdow | 4932211.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALURAM & BROS. CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC24P017 for Catalyst Unloading loading jobs in CCRU during MI shutdow | 8500000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KLIFF INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC24P017 for Catalyst Unloading loading jobs in CCRU during MI shutdow | 8802800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC24P017 for Catalyst Unloading loading jobs in CCRU during MI shutdow | 10030000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRCC24P017 for Catalyst Unloading loading jobs in CCRU during MI shutdown at Mathura Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4850000.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreCustom bid for services - catalyst unloading loading jobs in various reactors during mi shutdown a
Read more
Custom bid for services - catalyst unloading loading jobs in various reactors during mi shutdown a
Read more
Catalyst unloading and loading
Removal of spent catalyst under nitrogen atmosphere and charging of fresh catalyst in lt co shift converter (r-3205) in ammonia-ii plant at nfl vijaipur
Read moreCustom bid for services - mrcc23m034 catalyst unloading loading jobs of 302r12ab 302r13a 05ar01020
Read more
Arc for catalyst loading and unloading jobs in inert conditions at haldia refinery.
Arc for catalyst loading and unloading jobs in inert conditions at haldia refinery.
Read more102d3003 catalyst unloading, sieving, loading
102d3003 catalyst unloading, sieving, loading
Read moreof your Industry type