Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Zinc Plated T Washers (Tbofors Std. No. N5 42) 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Zinc Plated T Washers, Designation N5 42, With Dimensions 10.5x22, As Per Art No 1. 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 04, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Zinc Plated T Washers, Tbofors Std. No. N5 42, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Specification: Washer Zinc Plated T Bofors Std. No. N5 42 Designation N5 42 (10.5 X22) Art No 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMECH ENTERPRISE | Make : AS PER SPECIFICATION Model : WASHER ZINC PLATED T BOFORS Title : WASHER ZINC PLATED T BOFORS | 11-05-2024 17:54:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HIND HARDWARE & TOOLS AGENCY | Make : OEM Model : 9081000999 WASHER TO STD.NO.N5-42-10.5X22 Title : 9081000999 WASHER TO STD. NO. N5-42-10.5X22 | 02-05-2024 12:20:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ACCESSORIES CORPORATION | Make : IAC Model : IAC Title : Washer Zinc Plated T Bofors Std. No. N5-42-designation N5-42 (10.5x22) Art No 1031 | 13-05-2024 09:34:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. | Make : PMT Model : WASHER ZINC PLATED T BOFORS STD. NO. N5-42-DESIGNA Title : WASHER ZINC PLATED T BOFORS STD. NO. N5-42-DESIGNATION N5-42 (10.5X22) ART NO 1031 | 03-05-2024 14:10:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRI DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SDEWPL Model : WASHER ZINC PLATED T BOFORS STD. NO. N5-42-DESIGNA Title : WASHER ZINC PLATED T BOFORS STD. NO. N5-42-DESIGNATION N5-42 (10.5X22) ART NO 1031 | 12-05-2024 12:09:45 | MSE | Evaluated |