Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎞️ Procurement Opportunity: Projector Screens (V2) 🎞️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Projector Screens (V2) To Enhance Its Operational Capabilities. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Projector Screens, V2, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Projector Screen (V2),Projector Screen (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5075168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SOLUTIONS | Make : CPR Model : Data Display | 11-07-2024 16:25:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPUTERS GALAXY | Make : CPR Model : Data Display | 10-07-2024 13:16:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELITESALES INDIA CORPORATION | Make : ELCOR Model : MANUAL PULL DOWN AUTO LOCK (LS180INILS) | 12-07-2024 12:59:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Satya Solutions | Make : SPS-ACMERA Model : 180(16:10) Tripod Screen with Stand | 12-07-2024 12:31:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SWASTIK PROJECTION SCREEN | Make : SPS-ACMERA Model : 180(16:10) Tripod Screen with Stand | 04-07-2024 14:28:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Projector Screen (V2),Projector Screen (V2) | 63800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTERS GALAXY | Item Categories : Projector Screen (V2),Projector Screen (V2) | 69299.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Satya Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Projector Screen (V2),Projector Screen (V2) | 115450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELITESALES INDIA CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Projector Screen (V2),Projector Screen (V2) | 121113.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SWASTIK PROJECTION SCREEN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Projector Screen (V2),Projector Screen (V2) | 179996.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type