Tender Details

About Tender

🤖 Custom Bid Invitation: Robotic Sludge Cleaning And Processing 🏭 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (Cpcl), Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Cpcln24230 Project, Which Involves The Robotic Cleaning And Processing Of Sludge From Refinery Iii Outfall (Ow). 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Project Aims To Enhance Operational Efficiency And Environmental Compliance. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Technical And Operational Aspects Of The Service. Keywords: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Robotic Cleaning, Sludge Processing, Refinery Iii, Government Tender, Cpcln24230
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Cpcln24230 Robotic Cleaning And Processing Of Sludge From Refinery Iii Ow
Description
Organisation CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5017388
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 06, 2024 16:05
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

24308000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-06-2024 22:55:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2024 13:29:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED 19-06-2024 17:23:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 VIRAJ CLEAN SEA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 13:31:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUREFLO TECHCON PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLN24230 Robotic cleaning and processing of sludge from refinery III OW 24308000.00 L1
2 ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLN24230 Robotic cleaning and processing of sludge from refinery III OW 27954200.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - CPCLN24230 Robotic cleaning and processing of sludge from refinery III OWS and CRWS sump at CPCL Manali Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 24308000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise