Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dna Marker 100 Bp Plus Ladder,Dna Gel Loading Dye,Blood And Tissue Kit 50,Agarose Powder,Sybr Safe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3696979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LINK BIOTECHLINK BIOTECHLCGC LIFE SCIENCES LLPLINK BIOTECHU D ScientificLINK BIO...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Uttam Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 04-08-2023 18:35:29 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 05-08-2023 11:39:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KRISSHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 04-08-2023 17:12:55 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LCGC LIFE SCIENCES LLP | - | 04-08-2023 16:43:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 05-08-2023 11:58:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S PLANTERS | - | 05-08-2023 11:59:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Molbiogen | - | 04-08-2023 13:34:36 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NORTH EAST CHEMICALS CORPORATION | - | 04-08-2023 17:02:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PRIMORDIA LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2023 14:17:36 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 12:10:42 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SB Biochem | - | 17-08-2023 08:46:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 05-08-2023 11:48:58 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 18:40:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | U D Scientific | - | 05-08-2023 07:57:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DNA Marker 100 bp plus ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2312.800 |
| DNA Gel Loading Dye | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| Blood and Tissue Kit 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13582.000 |
| Agarose powder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25488.000 |
| CRYTUBE COOLER,-20C,PC,20PL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33835.320 |
| TAE-50X ,1000ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7013.920 |
| 2.0ml Micro Centrifuge Tubes, Clear, Bulk, Non-Sterile | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1060.000 |
| Ethanol for regular use | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1298.000 |
| Sterile petri plates,plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 7210.000 |
| Petri Dishes,80X17mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| Lint free non-woven disposable wipes | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| LabServNonsterilePowderfree Nitrile Exam Gloves-L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1062.000 |