Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dna Gel Loading Dye
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3531180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 05, 2023 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHROMOUS BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
49560
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURA BIOTECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AURA BIO--AURA BIOTECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AURA BIO | 24-06-2023 11:53:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bioapps | Make : Qiagen Model : 239901 | 25-06-2023 16:43:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHROMOUS BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chromous Model : BIO 07 | 09-06-2023 17:08:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : GCC BIOTECH Model : GCR-20B | 26-06-2023 16:42:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JITM C GENES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JITM C GENES Model : CT7H101-01 | 24-06-2023 15:17:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RUBIZON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RUBIZON Model : DX/DT Gel Loading Dye (Any Colour - 10ml per pack) | 25-06-2023 21:54:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPERWORTH BIO | Make : Qiagen Model : 239901 | 26-06-2023 14:05:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHROMOUS BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DNA Gel loading dye | 49560.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chromous DNA Gel loading dye, Size 1 Microliter in Vials | Chromous | BIO 07 | 20 | ₹ 49560.000 |
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreDna ladder hundred bp,taq dna polymerase,dntp mix ten mm,pcr master mix,dna gel loading dye six x,e
Read more
Dna marker 100 bp plus ladder,dna gel loading dye,blood and tissue kit 50,agarose powder,sybr safe
Read more
Screw cap conical centrifuge tube,dna gel loading dye,glacial acetic acid,edta disodium salt,labora
Read more
Dna ladder,dream taq green pcr master mix,trizoltm reagent,nuclease free water,gel loading dye,chlo
Read more
of your Industry type