Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modernization Of Western Main Canal From 0.00 Km To 7.10 Km Of Sone Canal System Under Bihar Water Security And Irrigation Modernization Project Bwsimp
|
| Description |
Modernization Of Western Main Canal From 0.00 Km To 7.10 Km Of Sone Canal System Under Bihar Water Security And Irrigation Modernization Project Bwsimp
|
| Organisation | Water Resource Department | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_WRD_868760_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BWSIMP/WORKS/25-26/WSMC-2535 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 2.52 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dehri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=913252 |
| Start Date | July 14, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2025
Expired 370 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Modernization of western main canal from 18.700 km to 32.50 km of sone canal system under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Modernization of western main canal from 18.700 km to 32.50 km of sone canal system under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreModernization of western main canal from 7.100 km to 18.700 km and added 2.700 km distance to jainagra lock of western main canal of sone canal system under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Modernization of western main canal from 7.100 km to 18.700 km and added 2.700 km distance to jainagra lock of western main canal of sone canal system under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreRehabilitation and modernization of jhanjharpur branch canal from km 0.00 to km 42.06 of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project (bwsimp).
Rehabilitation and modernization of jhanjharpur branch canal from km 0.00 to km 42.06 of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project (bwsimp).
Read moreRehabilitation and modernization of jhanjharpur branch canal from km 0.00 to km 42.06 of western kosi irrigation scheme under bwsimp
Rehabilitation and modernization of jhanjharpur branch canal from km 0.00 to km 42.06 of western kosi irrigation scheme under bwsimp
Read moreRehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km. 0.00 to km. 18.29 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Rehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km. 0.00 to km. 18.29 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreRehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km 26.21 to km 36.18 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Rehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km 26.21 to km 36.18 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreRehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km 18.29 to km 26.21 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Rehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km 18.29 to km 26.21 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreRestoration, pucca work and construction of outlets, from km 0.00 to km 7.10 of ganwaria minor in khairman reservoir canal system.
Restoration, pucca work and construction of outlets, from km 0.00 to km 7.10 of ganwaria minor in khairman reservoir canal system.
Read moreProcurement of project management and technical consultant pmtc services for proposed bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Procurement of project management and technical consultant pmtc services for proposed bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreEstimate for earth work in bed scrapping of arjun main canal between km. 0.00 to km 24.606.
Estimate for earth work in bed scrapping of arjun main canal between km. 0.00 to km 24.606.
Read moreof your Industry type