Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rehabilitation And Modernization Of Jhanjharpur Branch Canal From Km 0.00 To Km 42.06 Of Western Kosi Irrigation Scheme Under Bihar Water Security And Irrigation Modernization Project (Bwsimp).
|
| Description |
Rehabilitation And Modernization Of Jhanjharpur Branch Canal From Km 0.00 To Km 42.06 Of Western Kosi Irrigation Scheme Under Bihar Water Security And Irrigation Modernization Project (Bwsimp).
|
| Organisation | Water Resource Department | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_WRD_870771_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BWSIMP/WORKS/2025-26/JBC/2081 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 2.28 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jhanjharpur Madubani |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=915379 |
| Start Date | July 28, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2025
Expired 362 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rehabilitation and modernization of jhanjharpur branch canal from km 0.00 to km 42.06 of western kosi irrigation scheme under bwsimp
Rehabilitation and modernization of jhanjharpur branch canal from km 0.00 to km 42.06 of western kosi irrigation scheme under bwsimp
Read moreRehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km. 0.00 to km. 18.29 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Rehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km. 0.00 to km. 18.29 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreRehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km 26.21 to km 36.18 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Rehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km 26.21 to km 36.18 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreRehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km 18.29 to km 26.21 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Rehabilitation and modernization of western kosi main canal from km 18.29 to km 26.21 india portion of western kosi irrigation scheme under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreModernization of western main canal from 0.00 km to 7.10 km of sone canal system under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Modernization of western main canal from 0.00 km to 7.10 km of sone canal system under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreModernization of western main canal from 18.700 km to 32.50 km of sone canal system under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Modernization of western main canal from 18.700 km to 32.50 km of sone canal system under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreReconstruction of damaged vrbs at km 9.485 of raipur dy km 0.00 of gajauli minor km 0.00 of turkmannagar minor km 0.00 km 1.370 of orhar minor km 0.00 of nandauli minor km 1.910 km 2.760 km 3.500 of jamuka minor and km 0.00 of bhatkherwa minor in p
Reconstruction of damaged vrbs at km 9.485 of raipur dy km 0.00 of gajauli minor km 0.00 of turkmannagar minor km 0.00 km 1.370 of orhar minor km 0.00 of nandauli minor km 1.910 km 2.760 km 3.500 of jamuka minor and km 0.00 of bhatkherwa minor in p
Read moreModernization of western main canal from 7.100 km to 18.700 km and added 2.700 km distance to jainagra lock of western main canal of sone canal system under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Modernization of western main canal from 7.100 km to 18.700 km and added 2.700 km distance to jainagra lock of western main canal of sone canal system under bihar water security and irrigation modernization project bwsimp
Read moreRenovation of lower left kosi canal under nabard at betalghat block in district nainital. reach 0.00 km to 1.075 km
Renovation of lower left kosi canal under nabard at betalghat block in district nainital. reach 0.00 km to 1.075 km
Read moreRenovation of lower left kosi canal under nabard at betalghat block in district nainital. reach 0.00 km to 1.075 km
Renovation of lower left kosi canal under nabard at betalghat block in district nainital. reach 0.00 km to 1.075 km
Read moreof your Industry type