Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
31.30.48.252.5 Guard Bearing Kepl,31.30.48.767.5 Sleeve Throat Bushing Kepl Pno..43.5,31.30.48.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4343650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIAL VALVES CO
Contract Value
4148283
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Sahebrao Jadhav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIAL VALVES CO | - | 03-01-2024 11:32:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIAL VALVES CO(MII) | Item Categories : 31.30.48.252.5 - GUARD BEARING KEPL,31.30.48.767.5 - SLEEVE THROAT BUSHING KEPL PNO..43.5,31.30.48. | 4750403.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.30.48.252.5 - GUARD BEARING KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39222.000 |
| 31.30.48.767.5 - SLEEVE THROAT BUSHING KEPL PNO..43.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27382.000 |
| 31.30.48.768.5 - SLEEVE INTERMEDIATE BEARING KEPLPN..43.6 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 89148.000 |
| 31.30.90.010.5 - Set of Gaskets Part 117 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 114498.000 |
| 31.30.21.814.5 - BEARING HOUSING KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 694102.000 |
| 31.29.31.092.5 - BUSH BEARING KIRLOSKAR PN..351 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9780.000 |
| 31.29.31.124.5 - COUPLING SCREWED KIRLOSKAR PN..395 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14764.000 |
| 31.29.31.751.5 - SHAFT HEAD KIRLOSKAR PN..185 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23451.000 |
| 31.29.31.753.5 - SHAFT INTERMEDIATE KIRLOSKAR PN..184 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23451.000 |
| 31.29.43.066.5 - BEARING TRANS KIRLOSKAR PN..3570101 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| 31.29.44.243.5 - GASKET KIRLOSKAR PN..68200 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1364.000 |
| 31.29.47.730.5 - SLEEVE SHAFT KIRLOSKAR PN..311 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11832.000 |
| 31.29.66.516.5 - SET OF OIL SEALS KBL PN.. 50000 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12687.000 |
| 31.29.66.517.5 - SET OF O RINGS KBL PN..52201 PLUS 52202 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14052.000 |
| 31.29.99.004.5 - SHAFT WITH KEYS AND NUTS PN..180 KBL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 616514.000 |
| 31.29.99.007.5 - BRG COVER-DE PN..270 KBL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5507.000 |
| 31.29.99.008.5 - SLEEVE-DE AND NDE PN..310 KBL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 439317.000 |
| 31.29.99.012.5 - BRG COVER-NDE PN..270 KBL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10691.000 |
| 31.29.99.014.5 - GLAND PACKING PN..B084160001810 KBL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22748.000 |
| 31.29.03.485.5 - NUT SLEEVE SHAFT KIRLOSKAR PN..334 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28804.000 |