Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gunny Bag S. 475 Mm X 700 Mm Specification: Gunny Bag Size: Width 475 Mm X 700 Mm Length, Weight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES | Make : AJI Model : GUNNY OFA OCT23 Title : GUNNY OFA OCT23 | 09-10-2023 21:38:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BENGAL TRADE IMPEX | Make : BTI Model : OCT23 OFA NAGPUR GUNNY BAG S. 475 MM X 700 MM Title : OCT23 OFA NAGPUR GUNNY BAG S. 475 MM X 700 MM | 09-10-2023 22:00:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDAC ENTERPRISES | Make : GUNNY BAG Shrikrishna (Q3) Model : GUNNY BAG SIZE: WIDTH 475 MM X 700 MM LENGTH, WEIG Title : GUNNY BAG SIZE: WIDTH 475 MM X 700 MM LENGTH. wt 250 gm | 02-10-2023 13:03:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE KRISHNA POLYTEX COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ` A' TWILL JUTE BAG OF SIZE 600MM LENGTH X 350MM WIDTH HAVING 2" GREEN BAND ACROSS THE WIDTH 10" BEL | 09-10-2023 19:03:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECH HOLD ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : NA Model : LLDP POLYTHENE BAG Title : LLDP POLYTHENE BAG | 03-10-2023 14:09:17 | N/A | Disqualified |