Tender Details

About Tender

🔦 Procurement Opportunity: Single Arm Mast Light Pole With Led High Mast Light And Accessories 🌟 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Single Arm Mast Light Poles With Led High Mast Lights, Solar Lights, Cables, And Accessories. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Supply And Installation Of Such Equipment, With A Focus On Quality, Reliability, And Adherence To Project Specifications. Keywords: Single Arm Mast Light Pole, Led High Mast Light, Solar Light, Cable, Accessories, Installation, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Single Arm Mast Light Pole,Led High Mast Light,Solar Light,Cable,Accessories With Installation Char
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4962178
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 23:24
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDER PAUL SHARMA - 03-06-2024 12:49:31 MSE Qualified
2 Maa Mangla Traders - 03-06-2024 14:58:13 N/A Qualified
3 PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION - 31-05-2024 13:08:13 MSE Qualified
4 Rajdhani Trading Corp. - 11-06-2024 17:39:42 MSE Disqualified
5 SUNBUILT ENERGY LLP - 11-06-2024 15:18:13 MSE Disqualified
6 SUNTECH SOLAR ENTERPRISES - 27-05-2024 10:29:33 N/A Disqualified
7 Swastik Green Energy - 31-05-2024 18:54:21 MSE Qualified
8 UNIVERSAL SERVICES - 03-06-2024 13:03:22 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Swastik Green Energy(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Single Arm Mast Light Pole,LED High Mast Light,Solar Light,Cable,Accessories with Installation Char 819000.00 L1
2 PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Single Arm Mast Light Pole,LED High Mast Light,Solar Light,Cable,Accessories with Installation Char 884000.00 L2
3 INDER PAUL SHARMA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Single Arm Mast Light Pole,LED High Mast Light,Solar Light,Cable,Accessories with Installation Char 992500.00 L3
4 Maa Mangla Traders Item Categories : Single Arm Mast Light Pole,LED High Mast Light,Solar Light,Cable,Accessories with Installation Char 1086000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise