Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bid Invitation: Repair And Maintenance Of Bo Ps 🛠️ The Directorate General, Border Security Force (Bsf), Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Border Outposts (Bo Ps) As Per The Bill Of Quantities (Boq). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 11:00 Am The Work Will Be Carried Out Within The Area Of Responsibility (Aor) Of Hq Bsf, Amritsar. Interested Contractors Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 59,977. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities And Financial Proposals, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Boq Specifications. Keywords: Repair And Maintenance, Border Security Force, Bo Ps, Bsf Amritsar, Bill Of Quantities, Central Government Tender, Bid Security| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings At 12 Nos Bops
|
| Description |
As Per Boq
|
| Organisation | DG,BSF,MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BSF_808547_1 |
|
Reference Number |
03/SHQ-ASR/NIT/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5997 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IN AOR OF SHQ BSF AMRITSAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=849743 |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreReconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Read moreMaintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Maintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 96.87 sqft, mlf rs 2,750, emd rs 8,250.
Read moreConstruction of approach roads to mrf and processing sheds entry and laying flagging concrete around all buildings at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of approach roads to mrf and processing sheds entry and laying flagging concrete around all buildings at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreof your Industry type