Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 G Fibre Media Convertor Along With 3 G Sfp Modue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4674372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M&R Infotech Solutions
Contract Value
228552
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Tale
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kavisha Trading | Make : Blackmagicdesign Model : Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G Title : 12 G fiber Media Convertor along with 3G SFP Module | 28-02-2024 17:05:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M&R Infotech Solutions | Make : Blackmagicdesign Model : Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G Title : 12 G Fibre Media Convertor Along With 3G SFP Modue | 28-02-2024 17:13:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Prab Enterprises | Make : Blackmagicdesign Model : Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G Title : 12 G fibre Media Convertor along with 3G SFP Module | 28-02-2024 17:01:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&R Infotech Solutions(MII) | Item Categories : 12 G fibre Media Convertor along with 3G SFP Modue | 228552.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kavisha Trading (MII) | Item Categories : 12 G fibre Media Convertor along with 3G SFP Modue | 245208.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Prab Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : 12 G fibre Media Convertor along with 3G SFP Modue | 254216.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 G Fibre Media Convertor Along With 3G SFP Modue | Blackmagicdesign | Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G | 8 | ₹ 228552.000 |