Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Coller Mike Wire Less,Hand Mike Wire Less,Table Cover,Hammer Hathoda,Table Flage
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4515215
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 22, 2024 17:09
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JSS GROUP

Contract Value

24950

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Karmraj Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GOYAL ENTERPRISES - 28-01-2024 19:30:57 MII MSE Qualified
2 Goyal Medicose - 28-01-2024 19:20:32 MII MSE Qualified
3 JSS GROUP - 28-01-2024 19:16:20 MII MSE Qualified
4 Tarlika Enterprises - 31-01-2024 15:35:46 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JSS GROUP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : coller mike wire less,hand mike wire less,table cover,hammer hathoda,table flage 24950.00 L1
2 Goyal Medicose (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : coller mike wire less,hand mike wire less,table cover,hammer hathoda,table flage 25930.00 L2
3 GOYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : coller mike wire less,hand mike wire less,table cover,hammer hathoda,table flage 26800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
coller mike wire less NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 15200.000
hand mike wire less NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6850.000
table cover NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1900.000
hammer hathoda NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 700.000
table flage NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise