Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity For Clinical Diagnostics Services 🏥 The Planning And Development Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Clinical Diagnostic Kits And Services. 🔬 📅 Deadline: May 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Scope Includes: Sgot (Aspartate Aminotransferase) Agappe Sgpt (Alanine Aminotransferase) Agappe Urea Agappe Creatinine Agappe Bilirubin Agappe Crp (C Reactive Protein) Blood Grouping Glucomet (Glucose Meter) Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Clinical Diagnostics, Kits, Medical Services, Jammu And Kashmir, Government Procurement, Healthcare Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sgot Agappe,Sgpt Agappe,Urea Agappe,Createnine Agappe,Bilirubin Agappe,Crp,Blood Grouping,Gluco Met
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4914931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE
Contract Value
22716
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Economics And Statistics
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 09-05-2024 15:30:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY | - | 28-05-2024 10:55:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICO CHEMIST | - | 28-05-2024 17:01:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE | - | 28-05-2024 13:31:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SGOT AGAPPE,SGPT AGAPPE,UREA AGAPPE,CREATENINE AGAPPE,BILIRUBIN AGAPPE,CRP,BLOOD GROUPING,GLUCO MET | 22716.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : SGOT AGAPPE,SGPT AGAPPE,UREA AGAPPE,CREATENINE AGAPPE,BILIRUBIN AGAPPE,CRP,BLOOD GROUPING,GLUCO MET | 24050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDICO CHEMIST (MII) | Item Categories : SGOT AGAPPE,SGPT AGAPPE,UREA AGAPPE,CREATENINE AGAPPE,BILIRUBIN AGAPPE,CRP,BLOOD GROUPING,GLUCO MET | 28350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SGOT AGAPPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1512.000 |
| SGPT AGAPPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| UREA AGAPPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| CREATENINE AGAPPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 924.000 |
| BILIRUBIN AGAPPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1090.000 |
| CRP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1170.000 |
| BLOOD GROUPING | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| GLUCO METER STRIPS ACCUSURE | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8960.000 |