Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sgot,Sgpt,Urea,Creatnine,Bilirubin,Crp,Glucometer Strips
Description
Organisation Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5424526
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 23, 2024 22:06
End Date
Expired 14/10/2024

Expired 691 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A M SURGICALS

Contract Value

24250

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeev Kumar
Department: Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Directorate Of Economics And Statistics

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A M SURGICALS - 12-10-2024 12:23:18 MII Qualified
2 PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE - 14-10-2024 10:29:19 MII Qualified
3 ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS - 14-10-2024 15:21:02 MII Qualified
4 S.K. SURGICAL CO. - 14-10-2024 16:01:55 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A M SURGICALS(MII) Item Categories : SGOT,SGPT,UREA,CREATNINE,BILIRUBIN,CRP,GLUCOMETER STRIPS 24250.00 L1
2 PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE (MII) Item Categories : SGOT,SGPT,UREA,CREATNINE,BILIRUBIN,CRP,GLUCOMETER STRIPS 26400.00 L2
3 ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : SGOT,SGPT,UREA,CREATNINE,BILIRUBIN,CRP,GLUCOMETER STRIPS 29900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SGOT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3800.000
SGPT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3780.000
UREA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2050.000
CREATNINE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1840.000
BILIRUBIN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1600.000
CRP NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2220.000
GLUCOMETER STRIPS NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 8960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise