Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Markin Cloth,Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Flannellette Rolls Of Cm Width,Rust Remover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4082238 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKUSH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LUMO Model : LGC500 | 20-10-2023 12:54:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CEREMONIAL INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : 564845 | 17-10-2023 11:40:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : MARKIN CLOTH WHITE | 21-10-2023 15:48:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JSR ENTERPRISES | Make : CENTRAL INDIA FABRICS--CENTRAL INDIA FABRICS Model : flannellette rolls of cm width (Q3) | 14-10-2023 10:13:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KAIVAN TEXTILE | Make : NA Model : MARKIN CLOTH WHITE | 20-10-2023 22:13:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/s Dayaram Handloom | Make : NA Model : MARKIN CLOTH WHITE | 23-10-2023 01:11:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S MITTAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NOKRUST Model : ILNKRC400 | 22-10-2023 11:42:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MAPLE CAR CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Maple Model : MAPLE RUST REMOVER SOLUTION 500ML | 23-10-2023 09:31:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MAXWELL INFO E-SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXX Model : 20GEM Glass Cleaner, Liquid As Per IS: 8540 | 18-10-2023 19:34:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | Midson International | Make : NA Model : DUSTER | 18-10-2023 16:28:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | NAVKAR TEXTILES | Make : NA Model : MARKIN CLOTH | 23-10-2023 01:09:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | ORANGE COMPANY | Make : Dev Model : MARKIN MUSLIN CLOTH | 23-10-2023 00:25:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | REETIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : | 17-10-2023 22:57:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | ROBUST AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPRAYSOL Model : SPRAYSOL #R-201 | 20-10-2023 15:15:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MARKIN CLOTH | 23-10-2023 09:45:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | SIDDHI SALES AND SUPPLY | Make : NA Model : DUSTER | 17-10-2023 20:09:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sprayzet Model : E308 | 21-10-2023 14:06:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | UE AUTOTECH (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UE Model : Rust Off | 23-10-2023 09:51:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | VINDARVIND HYGINE PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : Varklin Model : VARKLIN GLASS CLEANER 500ML | 20-10-2023 19:55:08 | MSE | Evaluated |