Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motorola Portable Synthesizer Txrx Gp328 (Handheld Transceiver With Complete Set)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4031505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHULLAR ENTERPRISES | Make : MOTOROLA Model : GP 328 Title : MOTOROLA SET GP 328 | 12-10-2023 18:15:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANDEEP TRADERS | Make : MOTOROLA Model : GP328 Title : MOTOROLA GP328(HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER WITH COMPLETE SET | 22-10-2023 07:22:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANNA TRADERS | Make : MOTOROLA Model : GP328 Title : MOTOROLA GP328 | 22-10-2023 09:20:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TECHNOLOGY | Make : MOTOROLA Model : GP328 Title : MOTOROLA GP328 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER WITH COMPLETE SET | 22-10-2023 06:43:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : MOTOROLA PORTABLE SYNTHESIZER TXRX GP328 (HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER WITH COMPLETE SET) | 66000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANDEEP TRADERS | Item Categories : MOTOROLA PORTABLE SYNTHESIZER TXRX GP328 (HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER WITH COMPLETE SET) | 76500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANNA TRADERS | Item Categories : MOTOROLA PORTABLE SYNTHESIZER TXRX GP328 (HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER WITH COMPLETE SET) | 86700.00 | L3 |