Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monitor,8 Gb Ram Ddr4,Smps New Model,Dvd Writer Normal,Ups 1 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5476181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 06, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 675 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES | - | 22-10-2024 07:55:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADERS | - | 20-10-2024 18:59:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 28-10-2024 11:54:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S FIDEM ENTERPRISE | - | 19-10-2024 15:20:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R.B.ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2024 20:49:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S K & COMPANY | - | 26-10-2024 16:48:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2024 15:18:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MONITOR,8 GB RAM DDR4,SMPS NEW MODEL,DVD WRITER NORMAL,UPS 1 KVA | 53123.60 | L1 |
| 2 | R.B.ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MONITOR,8 GB RAM DDR4,SMPS NEW MODEL,DVD WRITER NORMAL,UPS 1 KVA | 57160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONITOR,8 GB RAM DDR4,SMPS NEW MODEL,DVD WRITER NORMAL,UPS 1 KVA | 61520.00 | L3 |