Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Non Comprehensive Amc On Call Basis For Therelek Vacuum
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4644169
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 22:41
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 18-03-2024 12:24:17 MSE Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 18-03-2024 11:59:47 MSE Disqualified
3 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-03-2024 13:00:45 MSE Disqualified
4 M/s POWER SOLUTIONS 18-03-2024 23:45:58 MSE Qualified
5 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 19-03-2024 14:23:46 MSE Disqualified
6 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 19-03-2024 12:52:45 MSE Disqualified
7 Sky High Secure Security Services 18-03-2024 12:52:52 MSE Disqualified
8 SMVD Group Secure Services 18-03-2024 11:43:34 MSE Disqualified
9 TONS BIO MEDICAL PRIVATE LIMITED 15-03-2024 16:08:10 MSE Qualified
10 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 18-03-2024 12:03:13 MSE Disqualified
11 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-03-2024 12:53:13 MSE Disqualified
12 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 18-03-2024 12:05:39 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TONS BIO MEDICAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non Comprehensive AMC on Call Basis for Therelek Vacuum 720338.98 L1
2 M/s POWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non Comprehensive AMC on Call Basis for Therelek Vacuum 754000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise