Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Frp Tank (Hcl, Capacity 64 M3),Frp Tank Hcl, Capacity 64 M3, 32 T 201
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4785587
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 16:43
End Date
Expired 30/03/2024

Expired 890 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNC PLAST INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

3504600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rituparna Borah
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Digboi Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIRTECH SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Make : Model : Title : 29-03-2024 17:08:47 MSE Evaluated
2 BS PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BSF Model : (HCL, CAPACITY 64M3) Title : FRP TANK 27-03-2024 17:27:58 MSE Evaluated
3 CALWIN ENGINEERS Make : CALWIN Model : CE Title : FRP TANK 29-03-2024 17:16:41 MSE Evaluated
4 COROSEAL CHEMICAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : coroseal Model : Storage Tank Title : FRP Storage Tanks & Vessels 30-03-2024 09:57:40 MSE Evaluated
5 EXTOL WIND LIMITED Make : Extol Model : Unbranded Title : Transformer Oil Storage Tank 29-03-2024 16:22:23 MSE Evaluated
6 EXTRACO COMPOSITES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXTRACO Model : EXTRACO Title : FRP TANKS 28-03-2024 16:17:27 MSE Evaluated
7 H M ELECTRO MECHANICAL ENGINEERS Make : HMEME Model : HMEME Title : FRP TANK (HCL, CAPACITY 64M3) (Q3) 30-03-2024 09:55:43 MSE Evaluated
8 MESCOS FIBRE GLASS Make : MESCOS Model : MFG/FRP/T036 Title : FRP TANK, 76.3 KL (HCL) 30-03-2024 02:26:56 MSE Evaluated
9 prajapati fibre glass Make : prajapati fibre glass Model : FRP TANK (HCL, CAPACITY 64M3) Title : FRP TANK (HCL, CAPACITY 64M3) 28-03-2024 18:17:48 MSE Evaluated
10 SHALIN COMPOSITES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DURASHELL Model : DURASHELL Title : FRP tank and pressure vessel 29-03-2024 18:10:51 MSE Evaluated
11 SONAL ENGINEERING PLASTIC FABRICATOR Make : FRP TANK Model : FRP TANK Title : FRP HCL STORAGE TANK 26-03-2024 17:22:07 MSE Evaluated
12 SUONY FIBRE GLASS (INDIA) PVT LTD Make : Suony Fibre Glass India Private Limited Model : Suony-FRP-76 Title : FRP TANK (HCL, CAPACITY 64M3) -Iocl- Digboi Refinery 28-03-2024 18:33:50 MSE Evaluated
13 SUPER CHEMFAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS Make : sviartanks Model : FRP TANK Title : FRP TANK 30-03-2024 10:31:33 MSE Evaluated
14 TECHMECH COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHMECH Model : FRP Tank for 30% Conc HCL, Capacity 64m3 Title : TCPL-FRP TANK-64KL 29-03-2024 20:22:24 MSE Evaluated
15 UNC PLAST INDUSTRIES Make : UNC PLAST INDUSTRIES Model : UNC PLAST Title : FRP ACID STORAGE TANK 30-03-2024 10:52:15 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FRP ACID STORAGE TANK UNC PLAST INDUSTRIES UNC PLAST 1 ₹ 1168200.000
FRP ACID STORAGE TANK UNC PLAST INDUSTRIES UNC PLAST 2 ₹ 2336400.000