Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Widening And Strengthening Project 🛣️ The Haryana Government, Through State Govt. And Ut, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Widening And Strengthening Of Two Critical Road Projects: 1. Road From Kalsa To Dera Bazigran (Road Id 7882) In District Kurukshetra Under Pd 1, Kurukshetra. 2. Brahampuri Approach Road (Road Id 7838). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 16,180 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 79,20,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Widening And Strengthening, Haryana Government, Infrastructure Project, Civil Construction, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit, Road Project, Pd 1 Kurukshetra, Haryana State Govt. And Ut| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widening And Strengthening Of Road From Kalsa To Dera Bazigran (Road Id 7882) In District Kurukshetra Under Pd 1, Kurukshetra Widening For Strengthening Strengthening Of Road Widening And Strengthening Of Brahampuri Approach Road (Road Id 7838) I
|
| Description |
Widening And Strengthening Of Road From Kalsa To Dera Bazigran (Road Id 7882) In District Kurukshetra Under Pd 1, Kurukshetra Widening For Strengthening Strengthening Of Road Widening And Strengthening Of Brahampuri Approach Road (Road Id 7838) I
|
| Organisation | Haryana Government | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HRY_384479_1 |
|
Reference Number |
202471489998 7C83 48F0 BB1B 217A5C57F7C9609BAR |
| Tender Fee | 16180 |
| EMD | 7.92 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KALSA BAKHALI DHULGARH BATEHERI KALSA RAM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=460573 |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Read moreKalsa pehowa const of brick paved rasta 0.13km dera of surjit singh distt. kurukshetra
Kalsa pehowa const of brick paved rasta 0.13km dera of surjit singh distt. kurukshetra
Read moreSpecial repair of widening and strengthening of link road from patasgarh link road to dera inderjeet road id 3008
Special repair of widening and strengthening of link road from patasgarh link road to dera inderjeet road id 3008
Read moreWidening and strengthening of road from sirsla kanipla road to hariyapur( road id id 8061) under provincial division no.1, pwd bandr. br. kurukshetra
Widening and strengthening of road from sirsla kanipla road to hariyapur( road id id 8061) under provincial division no.1, pwd bandr. br. kurukshetra
Read moreWidening and stg. of 2 nos..widening and strengthening of road from jhinjarpur to raison (road id 3582) in district kurukshetra. widening and strengthening of road from munda khera to balahi ( road id 10849) under provincial division no.1, pwd ba..
Widening and strengthening of road from jhinjarpur to raison (road id 3582) in district kurukshetra. widening and strengthening of road from munda khera to balahi ( road id 10849) under provincial division no.1, pwd bandr br. kurukshetra
Read moreWidening and strengthening of road from saharanpur kurukshetra road to dholra (id-570) km 0.00 to 1.75 in yamuna nagar distt.
Widening and strengthening of road from saharanpur kurukshetra road to dholra (id-570) km 0.00 to 1.75 in yamuna nagar distt.
Read moreWidening and strengthening of dadri chirya road (road id-2440) ...
Widening and strengthening of dadri chirya road (road id-2440) (mdr-124) from km30.55 to 48.57 in the state of haryana (under crif scheme) (pdg. shifting of electrical utilities only).
Read moreWdg. and stg. of 9 nos. roa.widening and strengthening of road widening and strengthening of road from gharardsi to barna (road id 3587) in district kurukshetra. w..
Widening and strengthening of road widening and strengthening of road from gharardsi to barna (road id 3587) in district kurukshetra. widening and strengthening of road widening and strengthening of road strengthening of road from kurukshetra
Read moreWidening strengthening of road from old mela bye pass to village narkatari upto sewerage treatment plant in district kurukshetra ( road id 8033
Widening strengthening of road from old mela bye pass to village narkatari upto sewerage treatment plant in district kurukshetra ( road id 8033
Read moreWidening and strengthening of road from karah sahib to sadikpur ( road id 10835) ( cm announcement code 26027 dated 06.04.2022) in district kurukshetra.
Widening and strengthening of road from karah sahib to sadikpur ( road id 10835,10834) ( cm announcement code 26027 dated 06.04.2022) in district kurukshetra
Read moreof your Industry type