Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: Led Lighting Upgrade For Sai Lncpe, Karyavattom 🏋️♂️🌟 The Sports Authority Of India, Under The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Old Tube Lights With Energy Efficient Led Fittings And The Upgrade Of Switches At The Lncpe Campus In Karyavattom, Trivandrum. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 47,560.00. Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For The Completion Of The Project, In Compliance With The National Institute Of Technology (Nit) Standards. Keywords: Led Lighting, Tube Light Replacement, Switch Replacement, Sai Lncpe, Karyavattom, Trivandrum, Government Tender, Energy Efficient Upgrade| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Old Tube Lights With Led Fittings And Replacement Of Switches
|
| Description |
As Per Nit
|
| Organisation | Sports Authority of India | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_SAI_804943_1 |
|
Reference Number |
25-04001(01)/17/2022-RC LNCPE Trivandrum |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4756 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SAI LNCPE, Karyavattom PO, Trivandrum |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=846070 |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreReplacement of old decorative light fittings with led decorative lights in market, sector-23 c, chandigarh.
Replacement of old decorative light fittings with led decorative lights in market, sector-23 c, chandigarh.
Read moreSupply of led tube light fittings, light, socket and switches
Purchase of led tube light fittings light socket and switches.
Read moreof your Industry type