Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cassette Ac 2 Tr,Hi Wall Split Ac 1.5 Tr,Hi Wall Split Ac 1 Tr,Installation Of Cassette Ac,Installat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
574930
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramji Sharan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANS SALES | - | 11-08-2024 18:36:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS | - | 12-08-2024 07:29:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DTC Appliences | - | 10-08-2024 12:54:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MARUTI CORPORATION | - | 08-08-2024 17:57:49 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | R S AIR CONDITIONING | - | 12-08-2024 15:46:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 23:15:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 10-08-2024 12:02:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.(MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installat | 574930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installat | 657758.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S AIR CONDITIONING (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installat | 727700.62 | L3 |
| 4 | DTC Appliences (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installat | 759400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassette AC 2Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 296700.000 |
| Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83000.000 |
| Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 73000.000 |
| Installation of cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Installation of Hi wall Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for Cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 25800.000 |
| Cable for cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Cable for Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Drain pipe 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Drain pipe 32 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Outdoor Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| Stabiliser 5 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| Stabiliser 4 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12800.000 |