Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Assy Fuel,Radiator Assy,Bearing,Cord Set High Tension,Switch Assy,Spark Plug,Relay 12 V,Gasket,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5357177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES | - | 24-09-2024 13:50:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-09-2024 14:04:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2024 13:32:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANWARIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 23:24:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PUMP ASSY FUEL,RADIATOR ASSY,BEARING,CORD SET HIGH TENSION,SWITCH ASSY,SPARK PLUG,RELAY 12V,GASKET, | 88165.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP ASSY FUEL,RADIATOR ASSY,BEARING,CORD SET HIGH TENSION,SWITCH ASSY,SPARK PLUG,RELAY 12V,GASKET, | 88940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP ASSY FUEL,RADIATOR ASSY,BEARING,CORD SET HIGH TENSION,SWITCH ASSY,SPARK PLUG,RELAY 12V,GASKET, | 98390.00 | L3 |